Fibre Optic Transceiver, Serial Data, Solder

Coretek CT-0155NTR-Sx2y-A 155Mbps ATM-Multimode Transceiver, Extended Temperature

Manufacturer's part number :

CT-0155NTR-Sx2y-A

Manufacturer Coretek

Coretek

Description :

1x9 PTH, 155Mb/s, 2km, Multi-mode, Dual Fibre, 850nm, VCSEL, -40 to 85°C, RoHS

View our wide range of Actives

View our portfolio of Fibre optic components

See all products from our supplier Coretek

RoHS

RoHS

  • Quote and availability

  • Ask our experts

    Features

  • Industry Standard 1x9 Pin Through Hole (PTH) Footprint
  • +3.3V or +5V Power Supply
  • PECL Differential Electrical Interface
  • PECL or TTL Signal Detect
  • Duplex SC or ST Connectors
  • Class 1 Laser Product 21CFR1040.10
  • RoHS Compliant
Features Similar products
Form factor 1 x 9  

  similar products found

Search similar products
Distance (km) 1-15  
Protocol Datacom/telecom  
Data rate 100 - 622 Mb/s  
Temperature range Industrial