Transceiver, 4 x 25.78 Gb/s 850 nm multi-mode microQSFP SR4

Artikelnummer des Herstellers :

LTU8531-BC+

Hersteller UK_Z18 LIGENT_SI.png

Hisense Broadband

Beschreibung :

The LTU8531 is a microQSFP Optical transceiver for 4 x 25Gb/s optical links. It is compliant with the microQSFP MSA, IEEE P802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4 specifications. It operates at 25.78Gb/s up to 100m over OM4 Multi-mode fibre.

RoHS

RoHS

  • Preis und Verfügbarkeit

  • Fragen Sie unsere Experten

    Features

  • 4 independent parallel optical channels
  • Each channel data rate up to 25.78Gb/s with integrated CDR
  • Hot pluggable
  • Up to 100m link on OM4 Multi-mode fibre
  • 850nm VCSEL/PD array technology
  • CML compatible electrical I/O
  • microQSFP MSA compliance
  • Optical connectivity via industry standard MPO/MTP terminated fibre ribbon
  • Monitors for TX power, VCSEL bias, received power, module temperature and module supply
  • Case operating temperature: commercial: 0 to 70°C
  • RoHS II compliance
Eigenschaften ähnliche Produkte
Formfaktor microQSFP  

  ähnliche Produkte gefunden

ähnliche Produkte suchen
Reichweite (km) <1  
Protocol Datacom/telecom  
Data Rate >100 Gb/s  
Temperatur- bereich Commercial