Six-channel, 4K60Hz video QSFP+ transceiver – Quad receive and bi-directional channel

Artikelnummer des Herstellers :

CT-6025VQR-CB4L

Hersteller Coretek

Coretek

Beschreibung :

The CT-6025VQR-CB4L QSFP+ optical transceiver from Coretek Opto. Corp., is a high performance and cost-effective solution to optically de-multiplex 4K60Hz video signals. It provides four receive channels for receiving and de-multiplexing video signals and two channels (one transmit and one receive) for data signal transmission.

For video signals, this transceiver uses one ROSA, composed of four channels of PIN detector with TIA and thin film filter for different wavelengths to optically de-multiplex video signals transmitted via a single mode fibre. Each channel supports 6Gb/s at up to 10km. For data signals, this transceiver uses a 2.5Gb/s bi-directional OSA to send and receive data signals via a second single fibre.

By adopting the standard QSFP+ LC dual core package with pin configuration adjusted for video signals, the CT-6025VQR-CB4L is a highly reliable solution optimised for 4K60Hz applications.

  • Preis und Verfügbarkeit

  • Fragen Sie unsere Experten

    Features

    • Video-dedicated transceiver
    • Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor
    • One quad-ROSA and BOSA:
      • 4 x 6Gb/s PIN-TIA channels (1270nm, 1290nm, 1310nm, 1330nm)
      • 1 x 2.5Gb/s Bi-Directional (1550nm Tx / 1310nm Rx)
    • Up to 10km on SMF
    • Power dissipation <4.0W
    • Duplex LC connector
    • Single +3.3V power supply
    • Commercial temperature range -10°C to 70°C
    • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
Eigenschaften ähnliche Produkte
Formfaktor QSFP+  

  ähnliche Produkte gefunden

ähnliche Produkte suchen
Reichweite (km) 1-15  
Protocol Video SMPTE  
Data Rate 12 - 56 Gb/s  
Temperatur- bereich Extended