SFP transceiver for IEEE C37.94 teleprotection, 2Mb/s, single mode, 40km

Artikelnummer des Herstellers :

CT-0155TSP-MB6L-E 2M

Hersteller Coretek

Coretek

Beschreibung :

The CT-0155TSP-MB6L-E 2M from Coretek Opto Corp. is the high performance and cost-effective module for serial optical data communication applications specified for 2Mb/s. It operates with +3.3V power supply. The module is intended for single mode fibre, operates at a nominal wavelength of 1310nm and complies with multi-source agreement (MSA) small form factor pluggable (SFP). Each module is integrated digital diagnostics functions via an I2C serial interface.

The module is a duplex LC connector transceiver designed to provide an IEEE C37.94 / IEC 62843 link for 2Mb/s long-reach applications. The characteristics are performed in accordance with Telcordia Specification GR-468-CORE.

  • Preis und Verfügbarkeit

  • Fragen Sie unsere Experten

    Features

  • 1310nm FP LD
  • Data rate: 2Mb/s, NRZ
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • RoHS compliant and lead-free
  • AC/AC differential electrical interface
  • Compliant with multi-source agreement (MSA) small form factor pluggable (SFP)
  • Compliant with SFF-8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Compatible with IEEE C37.94 / IEC 62843 standard
Eigenschaften ähnliche Produkte
Formfaktor SFP  

  ähnliche Produkte gefunden

ähnliche Produkte suchen
Reichweite (km) 20-40  
Protocol IEEE C37.94  
Data Rate <100 Mb/s  
Temperatur- bereich Industrial